Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Logan Schoepke | 42.90 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.71s | 11.0%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 402 | Sanzhar Kusnidinov | 42.91 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.72s | 11.0%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 403 | Duke Winiarski | 42.92 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.73s | 11.0%) | Aces Swim Club | 12/13/2024 | 2024 CO Falfins Holiday Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 404 | Leon Lu | 42.93 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.74s | 11.0%) | Denver Triton Swim Team | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 405 | Jack McFerron | 42.95 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.76s | 11.1%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 01/23/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Colorado Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 406 | Harrison Parola | 42.96 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+4.77s | 11.1%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 407 | Kyle Sahimi | 42.97 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.78s | 11.1%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 408 | Wyatt Letman | 42.98 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.79s | 11.1%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/14/2025 | 2025 CO SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 409 | Lewis Holmes | 43.01 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.82s | 11.2%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 11/16/2024 | 2024 CO Montrose Gobble Gobble Splsh | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 410 | Sawyer Andrews | 43.14 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.95s | 11.5%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/03/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Winter Invitationak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 411 | Foster Felkey | 43.16 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+4.97s | 11.5%) | Aspire Aquatics of Colorado | 09/27/2026 | 2026 CO Aspire Stanley Duck Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 412 | Joshua Toole | 43.18 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+4.99s | 11.6%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 413 | Teale Hsieh | 43.19 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+5.00s | 11.6%) | Colorado Stingrays Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 414 | Myer Mayol | 43.20 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.01s | 11.6%) | Morgan Marlins Swim Team | 06/21/2026 | 2026 CO Loveland Snow Cone Meet #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 415 | Callum Grant | 43.30 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.11s | 11.8%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 03/15/2025 | 2025 CO TOPS SCY Finale | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 416 | Theo Klancer | 43.34 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.15s | 11.9%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 01/03/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Winter Invitationak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 417 | Micah Burger | 43.42 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.23s | 12.0%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 09/18/2026 | 2026 CO PPA September Kick Off | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 418 | William Goodrich | 43.42 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+5.23s | 12.0%) | Denver Swim Academy | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Mighty Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 419 | Grayson Argiros | 43.44 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.25s | 12.1%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 420 | Sebastian Robinson-Jones | 43.45 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.26s | 12.1%) | Northglenn Fusion Swim Club | 02/01/2026 | 2026 CO FORM February Freeze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 421 | Charles Holmes | 43.45 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.26s | 12.1%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 422 | Bode Floersch | 43.47 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.28s | 12.1%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 09/25/2026 | 2026 CO AQUA Vs DSA Dyal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 423 | Ryan Foster | 43.47 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+5.28s | 12.1%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 424 | Alimansur Aidyn | 43.50 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.31s | 12.2%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 425 | Cash Burns | 43.52 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+5.33s | 12.2%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO Western Slope League Bronze Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 426 | Derrick Chin | 43.54 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.35s | 12.3%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 09/19/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS FST Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 427 | Daniel Finigan | 43.56 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.37s | 12.3%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 02/20/2026 | 2026 CO PPA February Frenzy Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 428 | Alexander Hall | 43.57 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+5.38s | 12.3%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Suburban League Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 429 | Jeremiah Kohman | 43.59 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.40s | 12.4%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 05/02/2026 | 2026 CO FLFN Summer Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 430 | August McDermott | 43.67 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+5.48s | 12.5%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 09/25/2026 | 2026 CO AQUA Vs DSA Dyal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 431 | Maverick Klikus | 43.67 | 6 | B: 38.19 (+5.48s | 12.5%) | Falfins Swimming | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 432 | Caelan Hoogendyk | 43.68 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.49s | 12.6%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Narwhal Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 433 | Jayman Duran | 43.71 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.52s | 12.6%) | Lamarlins Swim Team, Inc. | 06/19/2026 | 2026 Max Shirley Radiff Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 434 | Ezra Schultz | 43.74 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+5.55s | 12.7%) | Unattached | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Mighty Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 435 | Carson Buchanan | 43.74 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.55s | 12.7%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 09/19/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS FST Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 436 | Maxwell Shamsutdinov | 43.74 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.55s | 12.7%) | Highlands Ranch Aquatics | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Friday Night At The Races # 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 437 | Patrick Ippel | 43.77 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.58s | 12.7%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 01/04/2026 | 2026 CO AAC Sprint Eliminator Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 438 | Van Schuster | 43.85 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.66s | 12.9%) | Swim Dogs | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 439 | William Doran | 43.86 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.67s | 12.9%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 12/12/2025 | 2025 CO NJ Blizzard Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 440 | Elijah Sparks | 43.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.74s | 13.1%) | Brighton Bullfrogs Swim Club | 11/01/2024 | 2024 CO Eaton Fall Fest | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 441 | Landon Carroll | 43.93 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.74s | 13.1%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 02/08/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Short Course Series #4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 442 | Elliot Sheikh | 43.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.74s | 13.1%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 443 | Miles Smith | 43.96 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.77s | 13.1%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 01/16/2026 | 2026 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 444 | Beckett Alvord | 43.98 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.79s | 13.2%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 11/16/2024 | 2024 CO Montrose Gobble Gobble Splsh | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 445 | Liam Carruth | 44.01 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.82s | 13.2%) | Form Swim Team | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO LONG Great Pumpkin Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 446 | Hopkin John | 44.03 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.84s | 13.3%) | North Jeffco Swim Team | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 447 | Merik Berg | 44.07 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.88s | 13.3%) | La Junta Tigersharks | 07/11/2026 | 2026 CO Canon City Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 448 | Blane Campbell | 44.09 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+5.90s | 13.4%) | Denver Triton Swim Team | 02/01/2026 | 2026 CO FORM February Freeze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 449 | William Andersen | 44.12 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+5.93s | 13.4%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 09/25/2026 | 2026 CO AQUA Vs DSA Dyal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 450 | Remi Bala | 44.13 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+5.94s | 13.5%) | Full Armour Swim Team | 05/02/2026 | 2026 CO FLFN Summer Series #2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.